Columbus Overall Score Reports
Mini (yrs& UnderSolo
Recreational
Lola Showtime Dance Center Middletown, OH
107.2
315
1
Gold 1st Place
Brooke Profitt
Born to Entertain Showtime Dance Center Middletown, OH
107.0
310
2
Gold 1st Place
Abby Smith
Trouble Showtime Dance Center Middletown, OH
106.4
322
3
Gold 1st Place
Delaney Ikirt
God Bless the USA Eagle Dance Center Galion, OH
105.8
572
4
Gold 1st Place
Taylor Zumbro
Over the Rainbow Eagle Dance Center Galion, OH
105.5
579
5
Silver Award
Emily Chapman
Brown Eyed Girl Eagle Dance Center Galion, OH
105.4
578
6
Gold 1st Place
Mikki Chapman
Autumn To May Eagle Dance Center Galion, OH
104.9
576
7
Silver Award
Caroline Shifley
The Lion Sleeps Tonight Eagle Dance Center Galion, OH
104.6
583
8
Gold 1st Place
Lauren Schearer
Competitive
Bat Girl Studio L Dance Centre Warren, 
109.7
499
1
Gold 1st Place
Baylee Domer
Swingin on a Star Arielette Acrobatic Academy Wheeling, WV
108.8
201
2
Gold 1st Place
Madison Carroll
Somewhere Over the Rainbow Sandra Lynn's School of Dance Pittsburgh, PA
107.8
387
3
Gold 1st Place
BreeOnna Springer
Are Your Ready Arielette Acrobatic Academy Wheeling, WV
107.7
200
4
Gold 1st Place
Alyson Whorton
Candle on the Water Pinnell Dance Centre Gahanna, OH
107.4
28
5
Gold 1st Place
Victoria Mays
Do You Love Me Sandra Lynn's School of Dance Pittsburgh, PA
107.4
382
5
Gold 1st Place
Heather Long
Hanging By a Moment Sandra Lynn's School of Dance Pittsburgh, PA
106.6
378
6
Silver Award
Alexandra Garsteck
Shamey, Shamey, Shame Studio L Dance Centre Warren, 
106.4
501
7
Silver Award
Heather Johnson
The Witch Doctor Arielette Acrobatic Academy Wheeling, WV
106.3
199
8
Silver Award
Brooke McCracken
Move It Like This Sandra Lynn's School of Dance Pittsburgh, PA
106.2
375
9
Gold 1st Place
Christie Diorio
Parents just don,t understand -  - 
105.6
656
10
Silver Award
Mini (yrs& UnderDuet/Trio
Recreational
Lookin Good, Feelin Good Eagle Dance Center Galion, OH
106.8
573
1
Gold 1st Place
Taylor Eagle
Put On a Happy Face Studio L Dance Centre Warren, 
106.1
525
2
Gold 1st Place
Brianna Wolfe, Lauren Holt, Allyssa Geer
Can't Help Fallin In Love Eagle Dance Center Galion, OH
105.8
581
3
Gold 1st Place
Mikki Chapman, Patty Chapman, Emily Chapman
Iko Iko Studio L Dance Centre Warren, 
105.7
526
4
Gold 1st Place
Brianna Wolfe, Lauren Holt, Allyssa Geer
Powerpuff Girls Showtime Dance Center Middletown, OH
105.6
344
5
Silver Award
Delaney Ikirt, Mariah Lee, Olivia Clendenin
Windy Studio Newcomerstown, OH
105.2
274
6
Silver Award
Erica Olinger, Kaira Wolf
Strawberry Shortcake Showtime Dance Center Middletown, OH
105.0
343
7
Silver Award
Mariah Lee, Delaney Ikirt, Olivia Clendenin
Scooby Doo Dance Express Zanesville, OH
104.3
31
8
Gold 1st Place
Tyler Patterson, Carly Palmer, Kiara Williams
Competitive
Young Blood Studio L Dance Centre Warren, 
111.6
524
1
Platinum 1st Place
Darian Roberts, Maggie Laginya, Gabby Borawiec
Hit the Road Jack Sandra Lynn's School of Dance Pittsburgh, PA
108.4
369
2
Gold 1st Place
BreeOnna Springer, P J Biros
It's Sandman Class Act Dance Studio Clyde, OH
108.3
484
3
Gold 1st Place
Kennedy Pierce, Aubrey Hand
Hard Knock Life Bedford Dance Academy Temperance, MI
108.2
109
4
Gold 1st Place
Jamie Geiger, Alissa Geiger
Buttercup Babes Studio L Dance Centre Warren, 
108.2
528
4
Gold 1st Place
Jessica Pickett, Courtney Grimm, Brandy Burbach
Heartbreaker 360 Dance Inc. - Louisville, KY
107.9
463
5
Gold 1st Place
Sadey Church, Ellen Denham, Clare Haley
Whistle a Happy Tune Town & Village School of Dance Paris, KY
107.8
173
6
Gold 1st Place
Miranda Ingram, Lexi Haley, Amanda Florence
The Trolley Song Class Act Dance Studio Clyde, OH
106.1
485
7
Gold 1st Place
Hallee Smith, Zack Miller
Upside Down Studio Newcomerstown, OH
105.5
273
8
Silver Award
Rylie Quillin, Brianna Little, Brooke Fanti
Mini (yrs& UnderSmall
Recreational
Bad to the Bone Dance Express Zanesville, OH
107.4
32
1
Gold 1st Place
Brittney Sheppard, Megan Yocum, Mallory Trent, Moriah Carson, Carlie Jo McCabe
Hot Stuff Dance Express Zanesville, OH
107.3
33
2
Gold 1st Place
Brittney Sheppard, Megan Yocum, Mallory Trent, Moriah Carson, Carlie Jo McCabe
Little Red Riding Hood Studio L Dance Centre Warren, 
107.0
540
3
Gold 1st Place
Kayla Hunt, Halle Oatridge, Rachel Laukhart, Madison Laukhart, Augusta Fronzaglio, Carrie Emch, Katie 
Chilson
Little Red Center Stage Dance Academy Mineral Ridge, OH
106.2
400
4
Gold 1st Place
Sophia Brodin, Anjelika Pizzuto, Cheyenne Rush, Gabrielle Sanor, Victoria Skolosh, Marissa Wittmann, 
Brittany Zamarelli
Hallelujah Hop Studio L Dance Centre Warren, 
106.1
541
5
Gold 1st Place
Kayla Hunt, Halle Oatridge, Rachel Laukhart, Madison Laukhart, Augusta Fronzaglio, Carrie Emch, Katie 
Chilson
Devil With a Blue Dress NorthPointe Dance Academy Westerville, OH
106.0
218
6
Gold 1st Place
Brianna Wahle, Avery Pierson, Morgan Kegley, Lauren Fleser, Marissa Blake
We Got the Beat Reflections of Technique Grove City, OH
105.8
271
7
Gold 1st Place
Justice Coy, Katie Cooper, Hayley Roach, Ciara Parsons, Sara Miracle, Sarah Varney, Noel Pohlman, McKaley 
Dean
Little Bitty Pretty One Center Stage Dance Academy Mineral Ridge, OH
105.8
399
7
Gold 1st Place
Sophia Brodin, Anjelika Pizzuto, Cheyenne Rush, Gabrielle Sanor, Victoria Skolosh, Marissa Wittmann, 
Brittany Zamarelli
Feel the Music Center Stage Dance Academy Mineral Ridge, OH
105.7
401
8
Silver Award
Taylor Zamarelli, Jordan Stefko, Kaley Reeder, Sara Martinko, Brianne DeRose
The Bear Cha Cha Studio L Dance Centre Warren, 
104.8
538
9
Gold 1st Place
Ashlyn Slusher, Cassie Skebe, Kaitlyn Menci, Kara Melnik, Cassandra Gallo
Baby Face Studio L Dance Centre Warren, 
104.7
542
10
Gold 1st Place
Ashlyn Slusher, Cassie Skebe, Kaitlyn Menci, Cassandra Gallo, Kara Melnik
Competitive
Real Wild One Center Stage Dance Studio Northfield, OH
109.3
646
1
Gold 1st Place
Sara Vollmer, Olivia Tschantz, Christine Orosz, Tina McGlinchy, Kelly Loschelder, Katie Hurst, Julia Houska, 
Jessica Baker, Jayme Fasola
Material Girl 360 Dance Inc. - Louisville, KY
108.5
435
2
Gold 1st Place
Rachel Denham, Holly Burch, Rachel Minogue, Haley Parrott, Emerson Bohn, Clare Haley, Meredith Ellis, 
Madison Orman, Sadey Church
Respect Arielette Acrobatic Academy Wheeling, WV
108.2
193
3
Gold 1st Place
Mia Jordan, Breanne Schau, Olivia Wiley, Brooke McCracken, Allyson Whorton, Logan Kuhns
Boogie Woogie Bugle Boy Class Act Dance Studio Clyde, OH
108.2
475
3
Gold 1st Place
Aubrey Hand, Lindsey Smith, Paige Shetzer, Courtney Selvey, Jessica Potts, Kennedy Pierce, Kaylee Myers, 
Taylor Ebert
A B C Sandra Lynn's School of Dance Pittsburgh, PA
108.1
361
4
Gold 1st Place
Auriel Welty, BreeOnna Springer, Heather Long, Alexandra Garsteck, Christie Diorio, P J Biros
I Just Wanna Be Happy Center Stage Dance Studio Northfield, OH
108.1
601
4
Gold 1st Place
Kaitlin Yurko, Kelsey Vollmer, Amanda Sutton, Courtney Schmidt, Nicole McGlinchy, Jocealyn Leon, Mallory 
Klein, Shannon Howe, Julia Butkovic
Hound Dog NorthPointe Dance Academy Westerville, OH
108.0
220
5
Gold 1st Place
Lauren Faherty, Chelsea Wintzer, Sydney Smith, Amelia Pierson, Markelle Grutsch, Sela Garand
Little Bitty Pretty One NorthPointe Dance Academy Westerville, OH
107.7
219
6
Gold 1st Place
Chelsea Wintzer, Amelia Pierson, Markelle Grutsch, Sela Garand, Lauren Faherty
Choo N Gum Sandra Lynn's School of Dance Pittsburgh, PA
107.7
362
6
Gold 1st Place
Auriel Welty, BreeOnna Springer, Heather Long, Alexandra Garsteck, Christie Diorio, P J Biros
Little Fishies Studio L Dance Centre Warren, 
107.1
539
7
Gold 1st Place
Callie Forrest, Tori Swipas, Lauren Slusher, Hannah Schwab, Sarah Ruane, Taylor Quinn, Tiffany Menci, 
Baylee Domer, Tori Amato
Singing in the Rain Studio L Dance Centre Warren, 
106.5
543
8
Gold 1st Place
Taylor Quinn, Tori Swipas, Lauren Slusher, Hannah Schwab, Sarah Ruane, Tiffany Menci, Callie Forrest, 
Baylee Domer, Tori Amato
Itsy Bitsy Spider Bedford Dance Academy Temperance, MI
105.9
110
9
Gold 1st Place
Bryce Davis, Darian Huettner, Courtney Fornwald, Emily Holman, Paul Huetner, Jaleyn Blake, Madelyn 
Nanney, Madyson Davis
Mini (yrs& UnderLarge
Recreational
Witch Doctor -  - 
107.3
653
1
Gold 1st Place
Red Hot Center Stage Dance Academy Mineral Ridge, OH
106.8
402
2
Gold 1st Place
Kathleen Griffin, Taylor Hanigoski, MacKenzie Kovacs, Sharalyn Lankford, Jacquelyn Oddo, Katelyn Skolosh, 
Jamie Stahl, Christina Steele, Haley Whitehair, Sandra Youssef
The Name Game 360 Dance Inc. - Louisville, KY
106.1
439
3
Gold 1st Place
McKenna Hodges, Cara Burch, Katie Parks, Madison Blevins, Taylor Wight, Kaylee White, Katie Thornburg, 
Danielle Tackett, Amanda Steier, Alexa Huff, Samantha Simmons, Christine Semple, Lexi Dawson, Lanie 
Dawson, Lilly Gaston, Cassie Curtsinger, Hannah Burch, Haley Smith
Girls Just Want to Have Fun 360 Dance Inc. - Louisville, KY
105.5
438
4
Silver Award
McKenna Hodges, Cara Burch, Katie Parks, Madison Blevins, Taylor Wight, Kaylee White, Katie Thornburg, 
Danielle Tackett, Amanda Steier, Alexa Huff, Samantha Simmons, Christine Semple, Lexi Dawson, Lanie 
Dawson, Lilly Gaston, Cassie Curtsinger, Hannah Burch, Haley Smith
Competitive
Birdland Studio L Dance Centre Warren, 
112.3
555
1
Platinum 1st Place
Emily Walters, Amy Walters, Tori Swipas, Lindsay Swipas, Darian Roberts, Emily Mitton, Tiffany Mast, 
Maggie Laginya, Heather Johnson, Baylee Domer, Sarah Culver, Gabby Borawiec, Taylor Amato
Pretty Woman Arielette Acrobatic Academy Wheeling, WV
110.5
196
2
Gold 1st Place
Morgan Meyer, Mia Jordan, Breanne Schau, Olivia Willey, Malik Jordan, Brooke McCracken, Allyson 
Whorton, Logan Kuhns, Cassie Collins, Madison Carroll
I Need a Vacation Center Stage Dance Studio Northfield, OH
109.9
642
3
Gold 1st Place
Sara Vollmer, Kelsey Vollmer, Olivia Tschantz, Tana Sinarski, Ali Rose, Christine Orosz, Nicole McGlinchy, 
Kelly Loschelder, Katie Hurst, Brittany Bozak, Jessica Baker
Rip It Up Pinnell Dance Centre Gahanna, OH
109.3
77
4
Gold 1st Place
Allison Yee, Anna Steiner, Alexa Spence, Gabrielle Settele, Sofia Saari, Aubrie Meredith, Victoria Mays, 
Lauren Martinez, Casey Littrell, Maddy Fry, Blaire Kingsley, Rayne Jones, Sebrina Herndon, Aurora Havan, 
Erica Green, Gabrielle Goldach, Kelsey Francis, Kaylyn Dorian, Caitlin Brosnahan
Big Spender 360 Dance Inc. - Louisville, KY
109.1
437
5
Gold 1st Place
Megan Buttleman, Stephanie Graves, Ellen Denham, Sarah Steier, Haley Roott, Brianna McKee, Quenton 
Lyons, Laura Beth Barringer, Emerson Bohn, Clare Haley, Meredith Ellis, Madison Orman, Sadey Church
Charleston NorthPointe Dance Academy Westerville, OH
108.3
221
6
Gold 1st Place
Chelsea Wintzer, Alexandra Valverde, Jamie Stumph, Rachael Sincich, Gabrielle Norton, Markelle Grutsch, 
Melissa Gillis, Sela Garand, Lauren Faherty, Colleen Byrne
Digga Digga Dog Center Stage Dance Studio Northfield, OH
105.5
602
7
Gold 1st Place
Kaitlin Yurko, Kelsey Vollmer, Amanda Sutton, Courtney Schmidt, Nicole McGlinchy, Jocealyn Leon, Mallory 
Klein, Dominkia Janisz, Shannon Howie, Julia Butkovic
Mini (yrs& UnderSuper
Recreational
Tigger-cise NorthPointe Dance Academy Westerville, OH
106.4
217
1
Gold 1st Place
Brianna Wahle, Alivia VanHoose, Arielle Stewart, Aimee Smyke, Olivia Sirak, Lexie Sirak, Avery Pierson, 
Taylor Pannier, Caroline McMurry, Madalyn Norton, Morgan Lustig, Madison Lindeman, Olivia Langley, 
Morgan Kegley, Jordan Holibaugh, Andi Hogsett, Lauren Fleser, Samantha Butts, Lydia Brooks, Marissa Blake, 
Olivia Beeson, Logan Augustine
Jump For Joy Pinnell Dance Centre Gahanna, OH
105.5
75
2
Gold 1st Place
Alexis Lampron, Leah Zevchik, Nefertiti Walker, Stephanie Bandergriff, Tiffany Steel, Emily Snyder, 
McKenzie Sowell, Ireland Ross, Onjelee Phomthirath, Jayne Passa, Katy Noel, Madison Mundy, Brianna 
Mullens, Caitlyn Mount, Gabrielle Morgan, Sydney Moore, Mackenzie Miller, Ashley Leggett, Abigail Kramer, 
Faith Kazmierczak, Samantha Harris, Abby Griffiths, Anna Gibbs, Courtney Engel, Morgan Eiland, Rachel 
DeMooy, Ashley Costa, Michael Church, Emma Byrd, Alexandra Ankrim, Desiree Adams
Competitive
Bang the Drum All Day Studio L Dance Centre Warren, 
109.9
563
1
Gold 1st Place
Lindsay Swipas, Dairrian Winters, Amy Walters, Stephanie Utterback, Courtney Skebe, Audriana Sharp, Darian 
Roberts, Sarah Raidel, Jessica Pickett, Seyla Perez, Maggie Laginya, Lana Jones, Heather Johnson, Jenna 
Jewett, Jennifer Heasley, Courtney Grimm, Victoria Gregg, Baylee Domer, Brandy Burbach, Sarah Culver, 
Gabby Borawiec
Man With a Hex Studio L Dance Centre Warren, 
109.1
564
2
Gold 1st Place
Lindsay Swipas, Dairrian Winters, Amy Walters, Stephanie Utterback, Courtney Skebe, Audriana Sharp, Darian 
Roberts, Sarah Raidel, Jessica Pickett, Seyla Perez, Maggie Laginya, Lana Jones, Heather Johnson, Jenna 
Jewett, Jennifer Heasley, Courtney Grimm, Victoria Gregg, Baylee Domer, Brandy Burbach, Sarah Culver, 
Gabby Borawiec
U G L Y Pinnell Dance Centre Gahanna, OH
108.3
76
3
Gold 1st Place
Anna Steiner, Sebrina Herndon, Allison Yee, Zoe Wright, Gabrielle Settele, Sofia Saari, Ashlee Rossler, Aubrie 
Meredith, Victoria Mays, Hannah Matias, Lauren Martinez, Blaire Kingsley, Casey Littrell, Rayne Jones, 
Aurora Havan, Ilise Green, Erica Green, Gabrielle Goldach, Maddy Fry, Kelsey Francis, Kaylyn Dorian, Lena 
Collins, Caitlin Brosnahan
U G L Y NorthPointe Dance Academy Westerville, OH
107.6
222
4
Gold 1st Place
Katie O'Reilly, Jennie Button, Sydney Smith, Sydney Yochum, Chelsea Wintzer, Alexandra Valverde, Jamie 
Stumph, Lindsay Spragg, Rachael Sincich, Emily Schrepferman, Amelia Pierson, Gabrielle Norton, Amanda 
Musgrave, Laura Lee, Zolie Horvath, Taylor Holibaugh, Markelle Grutsch, Melissa Gillis, Sela Garand, Lauren 
Faherty, Lindsey Elliott, Colleen Byrne, Catherine Aronowitz
Junior (12 yrs.) Solo
Recreational
Cottoneyed Joe Douce Dance Studio Waldo, OH
109.2
395
1
Gold 1st Place
Sara Kennedy
Turn the Beat Around Showtime Dance Center Middletown, OH
108.7
302
2
Gold 1st Place
Taylor Haggard
Chicago, Illinois Showtime Dance Center Middletown, OH
108.3
649
3
Gold 1st Place
Morgan Chandler
Candle in the Wind Eagle Dance Center Galion, OH
107.8
586
4
Gold 1st Place
Kate Dye
Holiday Judy Dollenmayer Studio/Dance Delaware, OH
107.4
261
5
Gold 1st Place
Lauren Phillips
The Way That You Love Me Judy Dollenmayer Studio/Dance Delaware, OH
107.4
265
5
Gold 1st Place
Alexa Koehler
Hallelujah, I Love Him So Showtime Dance Center Middletown, OH
107.1
314
6
Gold 1st Place
Taylor Gibson
Fly Away Showtime Dance Center Middletown, OH
107.0
648
7
Gold 1st Place
Morgan Chandler
Sin Wagon Showtime Dance Center Middletown, OH
106.8
304
8
Gold 1st Place
Lacy Angel
Wild, Wild West Showtime Dance Center Middletown, OH
106.7
318
9
Gold 1st Place
Morgan Madden
Carrickfergus Eagle Dance Center Galion, OH
106.7
582
9
Gold 1st Place
Danielle Hackler
That Don't Impress Me Much Turning Pointe Dance Studio Erlanger, KY
106.6
277
10
Gold 1st Place
Stephanie Cagle
Competitive
He's My Son Center Stage Dance Studio Northfield, OH
114.6
614
1
Platinum 1st Place
Mitchel Federan
Blackbird Studio L Dance Centre Warren, 
112.4
510
2
Platinum 1st Place
Alivia Webber
Crippled Bird Pinnell Dance Centre Gahanna, OH
112.3
21
3
Platinum 1st Place
Amber Church
Crazy NorthPointe Dance Academy Westerville, OH
112.1
214
4
Platinum 1st Place
Mia DeWeese
MrMcCavity Showtime Dance Center Middletown, OH
111.3
316
5
Platinum 1st Place
Jillian Elmore
Purely Classical Pinnell Dance Centre Gahanna, OH
111.0
37
6
Gold 1st Place
Sheridan Hanson
I've Got Rhythm Class Act Dance Studio Clyde, OH
111.0
497
6
Gold 1st Place
Brianne Henney
Business of Love Sandra Lynn's School of Dance Pittsburgh, PA
110.9
391
7
Gold 1st Place
Samantha Crawford
Let Me Go Showtime Dance Center Middletown, OH
110.7
307
8
Gold 1st Place
Miranda Hacker-Calhoun
Hey Baby Studio L Dance Centre Warren, 
110.6
508
9
Gold 1st Place
Gina Jones
Mack the Knife Pinnell Dance Centre Gahanna, OH
110.3
26
10
Gold 1st Place
Audra Lemmon
Tremble Pinnell Dance Centre Gahanna, OH
110.3
52
10
Gold 1st Place
Cara Jarrett
Hound Dog Studio L Dance Centre Warren, 
110.3
512
10
Gold 1st Place
Gabby Borawiec
Junior (12 yrs.) Duet/Trio
Recreational
Walking On Sunshine Studio L Dance Centre Warren, 
109.9
529
1
Platinum 1st Place
Brittany Tennant, Brittany Rice, Nicole Klejka
Gimme Some Lovin Studio L Dance Centre Warren, 
109.3
530
2
Gold 1st Place
Brittany Tennant, Brittany Rice, Nicole Kleja
Spinnin Around Dance Express Zanesville, OH
107.5
30
3
Gold 1st Place
Haylie Delozier, Breanne Crump
Walking on Sunshine Eagle Dance Center Galion, OH
107.5
585
3
Gold 1st Place
Miranda Eagle
I Need to Know Showtime Dance Center Middletown, OH
107.1
345
4
Gold 1st Place
Kelsey Mullins, Kortney Mullins
Come & Get Your Love Studio Newcomerstown, OH
105.6
272
5
Silver Award
Brianna Little, Brooke Fanti
Competitive
Walk This Way Center Stage Dance Studio Northfield, OH
114.2
633
1
Platinum 1st Place
Angelica Mormile, Alexandra Henkel, Mitchel Federan
Dust in the Wind NorthPointe Dance Academy Westerville, OH
114.0
216
2
Platinum 1st Place
Heather Frost, Mia DeWeese
What Would You Say NorthPointe Dance Academy Westerville, OH
113.1
215
3
Platinum 1st Place
Carmen O'Connell, Mia DeWeese
Everlasting Love Studio L Dance Centre Warren, 
112.6
531
4
Platinum 1st Place
Alivia Webber, Gina Laginya, Michele Borawiec
Holding Out For a Hero Pinnell Dance Centre Gahanna, OH
112.3
24
5
Platinum 1st Place
Tanisha Alexander, Amber Church
Voulez Vous Arielette Acrobatic Academy Wheeling, WV
111.9
198
6
Platinum 1st Place
Lakyn Black, Missy Klug, Anna McCombs
Earthquake Class Act Dance Studio Clyde, OH
111.5
487
7
Platinum 1st Place
Kelsey Szymanowski, Tessie Kernell
Higher Ground Center Stage Dance Academy Mineral Ridge, OH
110.9
412
8
Gold 1st Place
April Pauken, Jordan Stear
Conga Center Stage Dance Academy Mineral Ridge, OH
110.8
411
9
Gold 1st Place
Maggie Wagner, Marie Hirko
Don't Call Me Baby 360 Dance Inc. - Louisville, KY
110.4
462
10
Gold 1st Place
Ellen Henry, Elizabeth Miller, Shelby Brown
Junior (12 yrs.) Small
Recreational
Devil With a Blue Dress Center Stage Dance Academy Mineral Ridge, OH
108.8
403
1
Gold 1st Place
Magie Wagner, Jordan Stear, Hayley Robic, Megan Martinko, Marie Hirko, Colleen Griffin, Megan Bane
Mickey Dance Express Zanesville, OH
108.5
34
2
Gold 1st Place
Alysa Rice, Lacy Prater, Kelle Hess, Bailey Rittenberger
Valentine Center Stage Dance Academy Mineral Ridge, OH
108.5
407
2
Gold 1st Place
Chelsey Zoldan, Amber Rumbaugh, Megan Martinko, Marie Hirko, Megan Bane, Jennifer Ohlheiser
Gotta Get Thru This Dance Express Zanesville, OH
108.4
35
3
Gold 1st Place
LeeAnn McCabe, Jocelyn Hall, Meredith Douglass, Sarah Read
Hold On Center Stage Dance Academy Mineral Ridge, OH
108.0
404
4
Gold 1st Place
Magie Wagner, Jordan Stear, Hayley Robic, Megan Martinko, Marie Hirko, Colleen Griffin, Megan Bane
Military Mix Center Stage Dance Academy Mineral Ridge, OH
107.9
405
5
Gold 1st Place
Chelsey Zoldan, Amber Rumbaugh, Heather Monoski, Nicole Bieda, Courtney Bieda, Anna Adams, Shayna 
Allshouse
Da Freak Reflections of Technique Grove City, OH
107.8
269
6
Gold 1st Place
Jessica Gunnell, Rachael Carl, Kristin Kessler, Kaitlyn Norris, Juli Sharrett
Soak Up the Sun Kids In Motion Dance Lancaster, OH
106.2
147
7
Gold 1st Place
Olivia McKee, Heather Allen, Rachel Wilkens, Meredith Anderson, Danica Cassidy, Lauren Underwood
Greased Lightnin Reflections of Technique Grove City, OH
106.1
268
8
Gold 1st Place
Emily Kauffeld, Amanda McPommell, Amber Kimberling, Alyzabeth Underwood, Jennifer Patteson, Ian Smith
Sparkling Diamonds A Chance to Dance Studio Grove City, OH
105.9
142
9
Gold 1st Place
Britteny Nichols, Catie Hakes, MacKenzie Pearse, Molly McGee, Marla McGee
Where's the Love Becky's Studio of Dance Lancaster, OH
105.7
429
10
Silver Award
Laura Kinsley, Kaylee King, Kati Friesner, Emily Snoke
Competitive
Can't Cry Hard Enough Center Stage Dance Studio Northfield, OH
114.1
639
1
Platinum 1st Place
Alyssa Verdino, Angelica Mormile, Sally Mementowski, Chelsey Loschelder, Emily Hurst, Alexandra Henkel, 
Megan Howie, Mitchel Federan, Aleena Eigel
River Deep -  - 
113.9
658
2
Platinum 1st Place
Freak Out Center Stage Dance Studio Northfield, OH
113.8
597
3
Platinum 1st Place
Alyssa Verdino, Jordan Pirrone, Angelica Mormile, Sally Mementowski, Samantha Kost, Alexandra Henkel, 
Alyssa Colombo, Kimberly Augustyn, Brittany Augustyn
Think Pinnell Dance Centre Gahanna, OH
113.4
64
4
Platinum 1st Place
Ashley Searles, Kali Sanders, Hayley Meredith, Lindsey Mallett, Cara Jarrett, Megan Howard, Anna Grossman, 
Amber Church, Tanisha Alexander
Swingin NorthPointe Dance Academy Westerville, OH
113.4
228
4
Platinum 1st Place
Chelsy Damron, Casey Tibbetts, Jessie Stranges, Makahla Ross, Carmen O'Connell, Alison Greenland, Heather 
Frost, Mia DeWeese
Billie Jean 360 Dance Inc. - Louisville, KY
113.4
441
4
Platinum 1st Place
Chelsea Hallet, Regan Judd, Miranda Mehling, Shelby Saffran, Jennifer Glover, Katherine Haley, Hannah 
Kerstling, Caroline Stilz, Nicole Miller
He's Alive NorthPointe Dance Academy Westerville, OH
112.9
233
5
Platinum 1st Place
Jessie Stranges, Makahla Ross, Carmen O'Connell, Heather Frost, Mia DeWeese, Chelsy Damron
Fire NorthPointe Dance Academy Westerville, OH
112.6
227
6
Platinum 1st Place
Jessie Stranges, Makahla Ross, Carmen O'Connell, Heather Frost, Mia DeWeese
5 6 7 8 Studio L Dance Centre Warren, 
112.6
546
6
Platinum 1st Place
Emily Walters, Michaela Ruane, Emily Mitton, Tiffany Mast, Moriah Lemaster, Carlie Freer, Marissa Dawkins, 
Gabby Borawiec, Taylor Amato
Break the Chain Pinnell Dance Centre Gahanna, OH
112.3
65
7
Platinum 1st Place
Ashley Searles, Kali Sanders, Hayley Meredith, Lindsey Mallett, Cara Jarrett, Megan Howard, Anna Grossman, 
Amber Church, Tanisha Alexander
I Wanna Be Like You Arielette Acrobatic Academy Wheeling, WV
111.9
195
8
Platinum 1st Place
Allyson Whorton, Madison Carroll, Missy Klug, Lakyn Black, Anna McCombs, Natasha Parsons, Dena Beazel, 
Jessie LaRue
Thou Swell Studio L Dance Centre Warren, 
111.9
545
8
Platinum 1st Place
Casey Woodward, Katelyn Shafer, Molly Rogers, Gina Laginya, Gina Jones, Michele Borawiec
Scat Music NorthPointe Dance Academy Westerville, OH
111.6
226
9
Platinum 1st Place
Makahla Ross, Carmen O'Connell, Heather Frost, Mia DeWeese, Chelsy Damron
Bridge Over Troubled Water Pinnell Dance Centre Gahanna, OH
111.4
71
10
Platinum 1st Place
Allison Yee, Caitlin Walker, Caitlin Tinkler, Sophia Saari, Chelsea Kirkland, Sheridan Hanson, Anna Gavrilov, 
Katie Fry, Sierra Ewert
Junior (12 yrs.) Large
Recreational
Read My Lips Center Stage Dance Academy Mineral Ridge, OH
108.9
406
1
Gold 1st Place
Stacy Reeder, Allison Queen, Jennifer Ohlheiser, Shayna Allshouse, Anna Adams, Courtney Bieda, Nicole 
Bieda, Heather Monoski, Amber Rumbaugh, Chelsey Zoldan
Come Together Turning Pointe Dance Studio Erlanger, KY
108.4
282
2
Gold 1st Place
Caitlyn McGlone, Chelsea Cox, Morgan Forrester, Mary Ramirez, Lauren Hodges, Colleen Costello, Kevin 
Ross, Matt Ross, Brittany Spicer, Christen Johnson, Sara Martin, Sarah Cox, Brooke Jones, Stephanie Cagle, 
Maddie Steine, Katie Goebel
Locomotion 360 Dance Inc. - Louisville, KY
108.2
453
3
Gold 1st Place
Jordan Cox, Jade Ellis, Victoria Green, Haleigh Simmons, Bridget Sipek, Julie Yantzey, Heather Campbell, Ann 
Dancy, Chandler Siegwald, Chelsea Sturgeon, Sarah Steier, Katie Price, Sara Markwell , Stephanie Graves, 
Megan Buttleman
Trust Nancy's School of Dance Huntington, WV
108.0
156
4
Gold 1st Place
Contessa Yost, Kaitlin Stertzbach, Hannah Shoemaker, Molly Lyon, Hannah Henderson, Sarah Dyke, 
Meghanne Diamond, Emily Damron, Kasey Collins, Jamie Boyd, Brittany Blake, Jacqulyn Baker
Whiney Whiney Turning Pointe Dance Studio Erlanger, KY
107.6
284
5
Gold 1st Place
Sydney Whitaker, Shelby Canselor, Chelsea Cox, Sarah Bush, Carmyn Albin, Mary Ramirez, Andrea Jovette, 
Haley Withrow, Taylor Segar, Staci Stewart, Sarah Smith, Chelsea Miser, Alyssa Brion, Samantha Henslee, 
Tiela Gasdorf, Bailey Buckler
Feed the Birds Turning Pointe Dance Studio Erlanger, KY
106.6
283
6
Gold 1st Place
Sydney Whitaker, Shelby Canselor, Chelsea Cox, Sarah Bush, Carmyn Albin, Mary Ramirez, Andrea Jovette, 
Haley Withrow, Taylor Segar, Staci Stewart, Sarah Smith, Chelsea Miser, Alyssa Brion, Samantha Henslee, 
Tiela Gasdorf, Bailey Buckler
What if She's An Angel Turning Pointe Dance Studio Erlanger, KY
106.1
281
7
Gold 1st Place
Caitlyn McGlone, Chelsea Cox, Morgan Forrester, Mary Ramirez, Lauren Hodges, Colleen Costello, Kevin 
Ross, Matt Ross, Brittany Spicer, Christen Johnson, Sara Martin, Sarah Cox, Brooke Jones, Stephanie Cagle, 
Maddie Steine, Katie Goebel
Competitive
Shake Up the Party Center Stage Dance Studio Northfield, OH
114.8
635
1
Platinum 1st Place
Alyssa Verdino, Jessica Tinfina, Jordan Pirrone, Angelica Mormile, Sally Mementowski, Chelsey Loschelder, 
Samantha Kost, Kaitie Kobe, Emily Hurst, Britiany Hudson, Megan Howie, Alexandra Henkel, Mitchel 
Federan, Aleena Eigel, Alyssa Colombo, Marissa Bozak, Kimberly Augustyn, Brittany Augustyn
Pinball Wizard Pinnell Dance Centre Gahanna, OH
113.0
80
2
Platinum 1st Place
Kelsey Tinkler, Lauren Starling, Ashley Searles, Kali Sanders, Ashley Miller, Hayley Meredith, Amanda 
Mastella, Lindsey Mallett, Cara Jarrett, Megan Howard, Jessica Harmon, Anna Grossman, Marissa Giannokos, 
Mike Faist, Abbey Duncan, Emily Dixon, Amber Church, Morgna Allen, Tanisha Alexander
Stomp To My Beat Center Stage Dance Studio Northfield, OH
113.0
636
2
Platinum 1st Place
Natalie Hodge, Alyssa Verdino, Jessica Tinfina, Jordan Pirrone, Angelica Mormile, Sally Mementowski, 
Chelsey Loschelder, Samantha Kost, Emily Hurst, Alexandra Henkel, Mitchel Federan, Alyssa Colombo, 
Marissa Bozak, Kimberly Augustyn
Girl You Really Got Me Studio L Dance Centre Warren, 
112.8
557
3
Platinum 1st Place
Casey Woodward, Alivia Webber, Katelyn Shafer, Molly Rogers, Jordan Pozzuto, Kacee Natale, Gina Laginya, 
Gina Jones, Jessica Frantz, Ellen Countryman, Gina Burkey, Jennifer Bosley, Michele Borawiec
This Joy Studio L Dance Centre Warren, 
112.7
560
4
Platinum 1st Place
Jennifer Bosley, Casey Woodward, Alivia Webber, Katelyn Shafer, Molly Rogers, Jordan Pozzuto, Gina 
Laginya, Gina Jones, Jessica Grimm, Gina Burkey, Michele Borawiec
Rideau Arielette Acrobatic Academy Wheeling, WV
112.5
185
5
Platinum 1st Place
Carly McLaughlin, Cheyenne McCroskey, Kiley Defibaugh, Kelsey Holloway, Missy Klug, Hanna Gossett, 
Katie Katz, Lakyn Black, Lindsey Penick, Anna McCombs, Lauren Huggins, Natasha Parsons, Dena Beazel, 
Jessie LaRue
Baby, I'm a Star Arielette Acrobatic Academy Wheeling, WV
112.2
186
6
Platinum 1st Place
Ashley Myers, Katelyn Hull, Lindsey Ingram, Kiley Defibaugh, Missy Klug, Kelsey Huggins, Kelsey Holloway, 
Karli Amato, Olivia Morgan, Hanna Gossett, Katie Katz, Amy Lilley, Lakyn Black, Lindsey Penick
Higher 360 Dance Inc. - Louisville, KY
112.0
440
7
Platinum 1st Place
Lee Hughes, Shelby Brown, Ellen Henry, Ashley Burger, Leslie Lond, Regan Judd, Jennifer Glover, Hannah 
Kersting, Chelsea Hallet, Katherine Haley, Miranda Mehling, Shelby Saffran, Nicole Miller
They Could Not Pinnell Dance Centre Gahanna, OH
111.7
70
8
Platinum 1st Place
Hayley Meredith, Alex Tate, Kali Sanders, Lindsey Mallett, Alyssa Magnacca, Cara Jarrett, Megan Howard, 
Anna Grossman, Amber Church, Morgan Allen
Blow Gabriel Pinnell Dance Centre Gahanna, OH
111.5
81
9
Platinum 1st Place
Ashley Miller, Marissa Giannokos, Morgan Allen, Hayley Meredith, Kelsey Tinkler, Lauren Starling, Ashley 
Searles, Tori Scott, Kali Sanders, Amanda Mastella, Lindsey Mallett, Denise Kirkland, Cara Jarrett, Megan 
Howard, Jessica Harmon, Anna Grossman, Mike Faist, Amber Church, Tanisha Alexander
I'm Alive Arielette Acrobatic Academy Wheeling, WV
111.5
197
9
Platinum 1st Place
Devyn Stidd, Justina Martin, Corieann Dobbs, Mia Jordan, Mike Grow, Malik Jordan, Allyson Whorton, 
Madison Carroll, Missy Klug, Ashley Myers, Lakyn Black, Anna McCombs, Natasha Parsons, Mary McLeskey, 
Dena Beazel, Jessie LaRue
Love Shack Studio L Dance Centre Warren, 
111.3
558
10
Platinum 1st Place
Taylor Amato, Emily Walters, Michaela Ruane, Tiffany Mast, Moriah Lemaster, Lana Jones, Heather Johnson, 
Carilie Freer, Abby Fisher, Samantha Devorich, Marissa Dawkins, Gabby Borawiec
Junior (12 yrs.) Super
Competitive
We're Gonna Party Studio L Dance Centre Warren, 
115.6
571
1
Platinum 1st Place
Jessica McGann, Tiffany Mast, Karyssa Massaci, Moriah Lemaster, Maggie Laginya, Gina Laginya, Kenny 
Koehler, Heather Johnson, Rachel Hubler, Erica Housel, Jessica Grimm, Courtney Grimm, Lindsey Glenn, 
Carlie Freer, Jessica Frantz, Abby Fisher, Maggie Fiest, Bethany Fenstermaker, Amanda Farmer, Kristin 
Dobson, Samantha Devorich, Marissa Dawkins, Kayla Daniels, Ellen Countryman, Jessica Cesta, Gina Burkey, 
Brandy Burbach, Michele Borawiec, Gabby Borawiec, Mary Anne Bafunno, Tori Amato, Taylor Amato, 
Marlena Wolfe, Alivia Webber, Aliesha Webber, Emily Walters, Amy Walters, Stephanie Utterback, Stephanie 
Termine, Courtney Skebe, Michaela Ruane, Taylor Rowland, Molly Rogers, Darian Roberts, Lisa Rado, Jordan 
Pozzuto, Jessica Pickett, Mishay Petronelli, Jillian Petrick, Anna Natale, Emily Mitton, Casey McGovney
Kids in America Arielette Acrobatic Academy Wheeling, WV
112.6
187
2
Platinum 1st Place
Carly McLaughlin, Autumn Gossett, Carly Whorton, Devon Bednarczyk, Mike Grow, Holly McMahon, Justina 
Martin, Corrieann Dobbs, Shay Anderson, Heather Penick, Sommer Hans, Courtney Dougherty, April 
Merryman, Keiston Jones, Jimmy Andenora, Khya Fields, Meghan Marsh, Alissa Shockey, Devyn Stidd, Malik 
Jordan, Cheyenne McCroskey, Linden Nelson, Mia Jordan, Morgan Meyer, Breanne Schau, Olivia Wiley, 
Brooke McCracken, Allyson Whorton, Logan Kuhns, Cassie Collins, Madison Carroll, Lindsey Ingram, Kiley 
Defibaugh, Missy Klug, Kelsey Huggins, Kelsey Holloway, Karli Amato, Olivia Morgan, Hanna Gossett, 
Katelyn Hull, Katie Katz, Ashley Myers, Amy Lilley, Lakyn Black, Lindsey Penick, Anna McCombs, Lauren 
Huggins, Natasha Parsons, Mary McLeskey, Dena Beazel, Jessie LaRue
Freddie's Dead Pinnell Dance Centre Gahanna, OH
111.0
79
3
Gold 1st Place
Tori Wynd, Lauren Walker, Caitlin Walker, Caitlin Tinkler, Kirsten Thomas, Alex Tate, Brittany Steel, Alexa 
Spence, Brandon Shepherd, Ashley Ross, Morgan Roach, Emily Richardson, Lily Lewis, Alecia Murray, Amber 
Morgan, Aubrie Meredith, Rebecca Meacham, Lauren Marsch, Alyssa Magnacca, Audra Lemmon, Chelsea 
Kirkland, Kelsey Kayser, Sheridan Hanson, Anna Gavrilov, Katie Fry, Sierra Ewert, Darius Edwards, Amy 
Davidson, Kandias Crenshaw, Maddy Carpenter, Katie Bradley
Dance to the Music Arielette Acrobatic Academy Wheeling, WV
109.7
184
4
Gold 1st Place
Cheyenne McCroskey, Carly McLaughlin, Devyn Stidd, Lindsey Ingram, Kiley Defibaugh, Missy Klug, Kelsey 
Huggins, Kelsey Holloway, Karli Amato, Hanna Gossett, Katelyn Hull, Katie Katz, Ashley Myers, Amy Lilley, 
Lakyn Black, Lindsey Penick, Corieann Dobbs, Shay Anderson, Heather Penick, Anna McCombs, Lauren 
Huggins, Natasha Parsons, Mary McLesky, Dena Beazel, Jessie LaRue
Loca Divas Center Stage Dance Academy Mineral Ridge, OH
109.2
427
5
Gold 1st Place
Elizabeth Mikulka, Heather Kennehan, Alexa Arndt, April Pauken, Marie Hirko, Jordan Stear, Maggie Wagner, 
Chelsey Zoldan, Amber Rumbaugh, Anna Adams, Shayna Allshouse, Hayley Robic, Sandra Youssef, Haley 
Whitehair, Christina Steele, Jamie Stahl, Katelyn Skolosh, Jacquelyn Offo, Sharalyn Lankford, MacKenzie 
Kovacs, Taylor Hanigoski, Victoria Skolosh, Anjelica Pizzuto
Respect Pinnell Dance Centre Gahanna, OH
108.9
78
6
Gold 1st Place
Alyssa Magnacca, Allison Yee, Tori Wynd, Caitlin Walker, Samantha Vandergriff, Caitlin Tinkler, Kirsten 
Thomas, Alex Tate, Brittany Steel, Alexa Spence, Brandon Shepherd, Ashley Ross, Morgan Roach, Emily 
Richardson, Kelsey Peer-Bostic, Lily Lewis, Alecia Murray, Rebecca Meacham, Audra Lemmon, Chelsea 
Kirkland, Sheridan Hanson, Gabrielle Goldach, Anna Gavrilov, Katie Fry, Sierra Ewert, Darius Edwards, Amy 
Davidson, Kandais Crenshaw, Maddy Carpenter, Katie Bradley
Wade in the Water Stars Gymnastics & Dance Dayton, OH
107.6
251
7
Gold 1st Place
Caitlyn Gillespie, Jillian Heigel, Jordan Heigel, Mya Siverling, Brooke Taylor, Erin Shouse, Megan Bending, 
Claire Bergman, Lauren Herchline, Carissa Grebner, Molly Hunsaker, Diana Turner, Melanie Wolf
Teen (13 14 yrs.) Solo
Recreational
A Different Way Turning Pointe Dance Studio Erlanger, KY
111.9
278
1
Gold 1st Place
Lindsey Donner
Jungle Douce Dance Studio Waldo, OH
110.9
396
2
Gold 1st Place
Tayler Coffee
One Last Breath Douce Dance Studio Upper Sandusky, OH
110.8
150
3
Gold 1st Place
Emily Smith
Everybody Dance Now Eagle Dance Center Galion, OH
107.9
575
4
Gold 1st Place
Gabrielle Harris
Heaven Eagle Dance Center Galion, OH
107.8
591
5
Gold 1st Place
Jacquelyn Wagner
Diamonds Are a Girl's Best Friend Turning Pointe Dance Studio Erlanger, KY
107.3
279
6
Silver Award
Katie Goebel
Competitive
This Woman's Work Pinnell Dance Centre Gahanna, OH
115.4
44
1
Platinum 1st Place
Brooke Shepherd
Stairway to Heaven NorthPointe Dance Academy Westerville, OH
115.3
240
2
Platinum 1st Place
Tricia Holland
Nobody Knows Who I Am Center Stage Dance Studio Northfield, OH
115.3
620
2
Platinum 1st Place
Alyssa Verdino
Oh Daddy NorthPointe Dance Academy Westerville, OH
114.1
209
3
Platinum 1st Place
Karina Roytman
Precious Things Pinnell Dance Centre Gahanna, OH
114.1
286
3
Platinum 1st Place
Lauren Starling
There'll Be Some Changes Made Pinnell Dance Centre Gahanna, OH
113.5
22
4
Platinum 1st Place
Tanisha Alexander
My New Philosophy Town & Village School of Dance Paris, KY
113.5
175
4
Platinum 1st Place
Kitty Mason
Ordinary Day Showtime Dance Center Middletown, OH
113.5
338
4
Platinum 1st Place
Linsey Shrader
Hit Me With a Hot Note Center Stage Dance Studio Northfield, OH
113.5
618
4
Platinum 1st Place
Sally Mementowski
I Know a Girl Showtime Dance Center Middletown, OH
113.4
329
5
Platinum 1st Place
Leticia O'Brien
You Better Run Studio L Dance Centre Warren, 
113.4
514
5
Platinum 1st Place
Kayla Daniels
One More Addiction Pinnell Dance Centre Gahanna, OH
113.1
100
6
Gold 1st Place
Marissa Giannakos
Uninvited Showtime Dance Center Middletown, OH
113.0
331
7
Gold 1st Place
Brittany McMillian
 AM to PM The  Movement Center Canal Winchester, OH
112.9
155
8
Gold 1st Place
Kendall Lehrman
Louie, Louie Showtime Dance Center Middletown, OH
112.3
334
9
Gold 1st Place
Dori Madden
Nice Work If You Can Get It Sandra Lynn's School of Dance Pittsburgh, PA
112.3
385
9
Gold 1st Place
Mia Pivirotto
Dream On Pinnell Dance Centre Gahanna, OH
112.2
36
10
Gold 1st Place
Ashley Miller
Sandman Showtime Dance Center Middletown, OH
112.2
341
10
Gold 1st Place
Cassie Hunter
Teen (13 14 yrs.) Duet/Trio
Recreational
Everybody Eagle Dance Center Galion, OH
108.3
592
1
Gold 1st Place
Jacquelyn Wagner, Kelly Coble
I Want You Back Judy Dollenmayer Studio/Dance Delaware, OH
108.2
259
2
Gold 1st Place
Kelsey Adams
All That Jazz Becky's Studio of Dance Lancaster, OH
107.7
430
3
Silver Award
Jessie Hubbard, Twila Phillips, Faith Ferbrache
Competitive
Beat Box NorthPointe Dance Academy Westerville, OH
115.4
239
1
Platinum 1st Place
Tiffany Frost, Tricia Holland
In the Air Tonight Center Stage Dance Studio Northfield, OH
113.1
631
2
Gold 1st Place
Alyssa Colombo, Kimberly Augustyn
Take Me Or Leave Me 360 Dance Inc. - Louisville, KY
112.6
465
3
Gold 1st Place
Kelly Davidson, Regan Judd, Kaitlyn Jones
Man Hunt Studio L Dance Centre Warren, 
112.6
532
3
Gold 1st Place
Aliesha Webber, Casey McGovney
Goodmother Bedford Dance Academy Temperance, MI
112.3
103
4
Gold 1st Place
Mandy Malone, Stephanie Bell
Saturday Night Fish Fry Judy Dollenmayer Studio/Dance Delaware, OH
111.4
255
5
Gold 1st Place
Kristy Adams, Lillian Feldman-Hill
Hot Stuff Showtime Dance Center Middletown, OH
111.0
347
6
Gold 1st Place
Miranda Hacker-Calhoun, Shannon Dunigan
Respect Class Act Dance Studio Clyde, OH
110.8
486
7
Gold 1st Place
Kaitlin Miller, Amber Kuns
Laurel & Hardy Tina Marie School of Dance Cincinnati, OH
109.6
90
8
Gold 1st Place
Emily Combs, Allison Cohen
Straighten Up & Fly Right Tina Marie School of Dance Cincinnati, OH
109.4
94
9
Gold 1st Place
Alexandra Ogden, Caroline Ogden
She Works Hard For the Money Madonna's School of Dance Beavercreek, OH
109.3
163
10
Gold 1st Place
Deanna Lickliter, Allison Bailey, Shannon Frederick
Teen (13 14 yrs.) Small
Recreational
Higher Ground Nancy's School of Dance Huntington, WV
108.2
158
1
Gold 1st Place
Jennifer Ball, Emile Thomason, Holly Rice, Elizabeth Price, Andrea McConnell, Candi Diamond, Katie Burns
Funky Tap Becky's Studio of Dance Lancaster, OH
106.7
431
2
Silver Award
Twila Phillips, Jessie Hubbard, Laura Clift, Jenna Parker
Competitive
Dance Studio L Dance Centre Warren, 
115.4
548
1
Platinum 1st Place
Marlena Wolfe, Alicia Webber, Gina Laginya, Jessica Cesta, Michele Borawiec
Champagne NorthPointe Dance Academy Westerville, OH
114.3
236
2
Platinum 1st Place
Karina Roytman, Allison Payne, Heather Jenkins, Tricia Holland, Tiffany Frost, Heather Frost, Mia DeWeese, 
Kristin Anderson
Doves Cry 360 Dance Inc. - Louisville, KY
114.3
443
2
Platinum 1st Place
Jessica Bollinger, Nicole Miller, Brittany Gandia, Michelle Delk, Dominique Lyons, Jessica Gardner, Danielle 
Martin, Leah Weston
Can You Hear Me Pinnell Dance Centre Gahanna, OH
113.4
72
3
Platinum 1st Place
Lauren Starling, Hanna Saraniero, Whitney Portier, Ashley Miller, Stephanie Madden, Lauryn Lloyd, Tanisha 
Alexander
He's a Dream 360 Dance Inc. - Louisville, KY
113.2
444
4
Platinum 1st Place
Whitney Burckle, Brittany Gandia, Caroline Stilz, Paige Coogle, Danielle Martin, Kelci Harris, Rachel Cusick, 
Leah Weston
Work Me Down Studio L Dance Centre Warren, 
112.6
547
5
Gold 1st Place
Kacee Natale, Ariel Menci, Jessica Grimm, Jessica Frantz, Ellen Countryman, Jennifer Bosley
Paint It Black Showtime Dance Center Middletown, OH
111.7
354
6
Gold 1st Place
Cassie Hunter, Dori Madden, Jillian Elmore, Brittany McMillin, Miranda Hacker, Shannon Dunigan, Linsey 
Shrader
Fosse 360 Dance Inc. - Louisville, KY
111.7
450
6
Gold 1st Place
Heather Paris, Alyssa Hrabik, April Curtsinger, Kristen Britt, Kelley Price, Lauren Watrous, Regan Judd, Kelly 
Davidson, Kaitlyn Jones
Giddy Up Showtime Dance Center Middletown, OH
111.6
355
7
Gold 1st Place
Cassie Hunter, Dori Madden, Jillian Elmore, Brittany McMillin, Miranda Hacker, Shannon Dunigan, Linsey 
Shrader
Paint It Black Class Act Dance Studio Clyde, OH
110.7
473
8
Gold 1st Place
Kaitlin Miller, Britney McIntire, Amber Kuns, Marci Blue
A New Day Has Come Class Act Dance Studio Clyde, OH
110.7
477
8
Gold 1st Place
Kelsey Szymanowski, Krystale Reed, Kelsey Miller, Hannah Mathews, Tessie Kernell, Samantha Gower, Cara 
Foster, Adrienne Chudzinski, Erica Avers
We're Not Gonna Take It Center Stage Dance Studio Northfield, OH
110.3
596
9
Gold 1st Place
Carly Castro, Lauren Bokovitz, Amanda Houska, Mollie Closky, Nicole Cellura, Jenna Butkovic, Courtney 
Brummer, Katelyn Blockinger
Din Dada Center Stage Dance Academy Mineral Ridge, OH
110.1
408
10
Gold 1st Place
Chrissy Timko, Carrie Steele, April Pauken, Elizabeth Mikulka, Kristin Hom, Danelle Gagliardi, Alexa Arndt
It's About That Walk 360 Dance Inc. - Louisville, KY
110.1
451
10
Gold 1st Place
Stephanie Smith, Ashley Burger, Madison McCormick, Stephanie Coy, Lauren Cherry, Jessica Cox, Lauren 
Davis, Morgan Ash
Teen (13 14 yrs.) Large
Recreational
Just Push Play Kids In Motion Dance Lancaster, OH
108.6
145
1
Gold 1st Place
Olivia McKee, Heather Allen, Rachel Wilkens, Meredith Anderson, Danica Cassidy, Lauren Underwood, Gavin 
Underwood, Nicole Harris, Brittany Shafer, Kayla Johnson, Karla Barnecut, Nikki Hunold
Competitive
Montezuma Center Stage Dance Studio Northfield, OH
114.7
598
1
Platinum 1st Place
Kelly Wilson, Kristina Wichert, Jessica Tinfina, Jordan Pirrone, Emily Predovic, Kaitie Kobe, Christina Hodge, 
Ashley Fitzwater, Mitchel Federan, Jessica Fasola, Alyssa Colombo, Kristina Clementi, Lauren Bokovitz, 
Kristen Bickel, Kimberly Augustyn, Brittany Augustyn
Prince Medley NorthPointe Dance Academy Westerville, OH
114.5
229
2
Platinum 1st Place
Courtney Wilde, Makahla Ross, Carmen O'Connell, Tricia Holland, Alison Greenland, Tiffany Frost, Heather 
Frost, Ashley Donelson, Mia DeWeese, Chelsy Damron
Nod Ya Head NorthPointe Dance Academy Westerville, OH
113.7
235
3
Platinum 1st Place
Karina Roytman, Makahla Ross, Allison Payne, Carmen O'Connell, Tricia Holland, Allison Greenland, Tiffany 
Frost, Heather Frost, Katie Farry, Lindsey Donelson, Ashley Donelson, Mia DeWeese
Mystique Pinnell Dance Centre Gahanna, OH
113.5
74
4
Platinum 1st Place
Danie Rohal, Kelsey Tinkler, Brooke Shepherd, Ashley Searles, Courtney Rich, Brittany McLaren, India 
Granderson, Amber Church, Ali Brentlinger, Tanisha Alexander
Behind the Wall Center Stage Dance Studio Northfield, OH
113.2
599
5
Platinum 1st Place
Jennifer Wizniak, Jessica Tinfina, Julie Strohmeier, Megan Stastny, Samantha Kost, Kaitie Kobe, Linda 
Mementowski, Amanda Houska, Ashley Fitzwater, Nichole Rosewicz, Mackenzie Closky, Alyssa Colombo, 
Marissa Bozak
I Wanna Rock'n'Roll All Night 360 Dance Inc. - Louisville, KY
113.1
445
6
Gold 1st Place
Leah Weston, Shelby Saffran, Chelsea Hallet, Katherine Haley, Marissa Cundiff, Hannah Kersling, Caroline 
Stitz, Nicole Miller, Alexandra Brannon, Whitney Burckle, Kelci Harris, Danielle Martin, Rachel Cusick, 
Dominique Lyons, Brittany Gandia, Paige Coogle
Newsies Class Act Dance Studio Clyde, OH
112.2
472
7
Gold 1st Place
Jennifer Lewis, Katlin Schlegel, Kelsey Szymanowski, Krystale Reed, Noel Mira, Kelsey Miller, Kaitlin Miller, 
Britney McIntire, Hannah Mathews, Amber Kuns, Jennifer Lewis, Tessie Kernell, Jacquelynne Henney, Chelsea 
Ebert, Adrienne Chudzinski, Lori Bennett, Stephanie Babcock
Rhythm Stik Center Stage Dance Studio Northfield, OH
111.2
595
8
Gold 1st Place
Julie Strohmeier, Megan Stastny, Erika Schmid, Tiffany Morikis, Leslie Martin, Jackie Lalumandier, Amanda 
Houska, Mollie Closky, Kristina Clementi, Nicole Cellura, Jenna Butkovic, Courtney Brummer, Katelyn 
Blockinger
Eyes Like Yours Class Act Dance Studio Clyde, OH
111.0
476
9
Gold 1st Place
Mallory Streaker, Jennifer Lewis, Kelsey Szymanowski, Katlin Schlegel, Krystale Reed, Noel Mira, Kelsey 
Miller, Hannah Mathews, Tessie Kernell, Jacquelynne Henney, Samantha Gower, Chelsea Ebert, Brailley 
Dohanos, Hilary Davenport, Adrienne Chudzinski, Ambriana Brubaker, Lori Bennett, Erika Avers
Telephone Hour Town & Village School of Dance Paris, KY
110.5
169
10
Gold 1st Place
Andy Rice, Lauren West, Leah Young, Amber Wilkinson, Samantha Vann, Lucy Ann Snell, Elliott Mattox, 
Kirstan Mattox, Autumn Lewis, Shelby Leer, Laura Jackson, Christina Hash, Ashley Ford, Betsy Davis, Lauren 
Adkins
Teen (13 14 yrs.) Super
Recreational
One Night In Bangkok Turning Pointe Dance Studio Erlanger, KY
111.3
290
1
Gold 1st Place
Courtney Kohlhepp, Amanda Jones, Jenny Crigler, Caitlyn McGlone, Amanda Herthel, Jessica Gutzeit, 
Elizabeth Dault, Jessica Ritter, Jessie Harmon, Angel Mesman, Micaela Donathon, Brandy McDaniel, Lindsey 
Donner, Brittany Ratliff, Lizzie Cravens, Wendy Albrecht, Angel Martin, Kim Foreman, Lauren Hart, Jill Gadd
Competitive
Beautiful People Studio L Dance Centre Warren, 
116.0
566
1
Platinum 1st Place
Alivia Webber, Emily Walters, Tori Swipas, Katelyn Shafer, Jordan Pozzuto, Emily Mitton, Ariel Menci, 
Tiffany Mast, Jessica Grimm, Carlie Freer, Jessica Frantz, Baylee Domer, Marissa Dawkins, Michele Borawiec, 
Gabby Borawiec, Taylor Amato, Mishay Petronelli, Marlena Wolfe, Anna Natale, Kenny Koehler, Bethany 
Fenstermaker, Kristin Dobson, Kayla Daniels, Jessica Cesta
Jazz It Up Arielette Acrobatic Academy Wheeling, WV
113.1
183
2
Gold 1st Place
Corrieann Dobbs, Justina Martin, Mike Grow, Holly McMahon, Shay Anderson, Heather Penick, Courtney 
Dougherty, April Merryman, Jimmy Andenora, Brooke McCracken, Khya Fields, Meghan Marsh, Alissa 
Shockey, Devyn Stidd, Cheyenne McCroskey, Carly McCroskey, Breanne Schau, Olivia Wiley, Allyson 
Whorton, Logan Kuhns, Madison Carroll, Lindsey Ingram, Kiley Defibaugh, Missy Klug, Kelsey Huggins, 
Kelsey Holloway, Karli Amato, Olivia Morgan, Hanna Gossett, Katelyn Hull, Katie Katz, Ashley Myers, Amy 
Lilley, Lakyn Black, Lindsey Penick, Anna McCombs , Lauren Huggins, Natasha Parsons, Mary McLeskey, 
Dena Beazel, Jessie LaRue
Follow Me Pinnell Dance Centre Gahanna, OH
112.1
82
3
Gold 1st Place
Jessica Harmon, Lauren Willcox, Kelsey Tinkler, Valerie Sickles, Brooke Shepherd, Tori Scott, Kali Sanders, 
Whitney Portier, Natalie Poore, Stephanie Palma, Jordan Moore, Brittany Moore, Ashley Miller, Amanda 
Mastella, Lauren Marsch, Dennise Lawson, Denise Kirkland, Jill Kindler, Megan Horn, Taylor Greco, India 
Granderson, Allie Dixon, Katy Dietz, Meredith Dargusch, Anne Dargusch, Mikayla Burton, Devin Buchanan, 
Michelle Augenstein
Mega Mix Pinnell Dance Centre Gahanna, OH
112.1
85
3
Gold 1st Place
Lauren Marsch, Danya Dargham, Kelly Wright, Lauren Willcox, Megan Walker, Caitlin Walker, Kelsey 
Tinkler, Mollie Strait, Samantha Snyder, Ashley Ross, Emily Richardson, Jessica Potts, Alexis Pawlarczyk, 
Ashley Miller, Shannon Johnson, Jenna Iseringhausen, Danielle Iseringhausen, Elise Igdaloff, Brianna Houpe, 
Cassie Hoffman, Aimee Higgins, Kelly Floyd, Anne Dargusch, Lauren Cooper, Jessica Clay, Amber Church, 
Mikayla Burton, Brynn Bardelang, Melisa Bally, Tanisha Alexander
Senior (15 yrs& OverSolo
Recreational
Mama Eagle Dance Center Galion, OH
112.7
574
1
Platinum 1st Place
Amy Skinner
My Time on Earth Eagle Dance Center Galion, OH
112.3
593
2
Platinum 1st Place
Tiffeny Bowersock
The Ones Left Standing Pinnell Dance Centre Gahanna, OH
111.4
98
3
Gold 1st Place
Katy Dietz
I'm Just a Girl Judy Dollenmayer Studio/Dance Delaware, OH
110.3
267
4
Gold 1st Place
Dannyle D'Onofrio
Only Hope Turning Pointe Dance Studio Erlanger, KY
109.5
280
5
Gold 1st Place
Taylor White
Kozmik Blues Eagle Dance Center Galion, OH
109.4
590
6
Gold 1st Place
Heather Wagner
Thinking Over Sandy Bee's Dance & Gym Youngstown, OH
108.8
148
7
Gold 1st Place
Erica Armstrong
Sk8er Boi Leota's Dance Studio Marengo, OH
107.6
152
8
Silver Award
Elizabeth Ray
Competitive
Kissing You Pinnell Dance Centre Gahanna, OH
115.9
54
1
Platinum 1st Place
Jessalyn Gliebe
Dias Soleados Showtime Dance Center Middletown, OH
115.9
335
1
Platinum 1st Place
Tiffany Carroll
Anticipate Studio L Dance Centre Warren, 
115.9
647
1
Platinum 1st Place
Marlena Wolfe
Heaven NorthPointe Dance Academy Westerville, OH
115.3
212
2
Platinum 1st Place
Heather Jenkins
Miss Otis Center Stage Dance Studio Northfield, OH
115.3
626
2
Platinum 1st Place
Linda Mementowski
So Long Pinnell Dance Centre Gahanna, OH
114.9
42
3
Platinum 1st Place
Devin Buchanan
Leather Showtime Dance Center Middletown, OH
114.7
340
4
Platinum 1st Place
Heather Shaw
Color Blind Studio L Dance Centre Warren, 
114.7
523
4
Platinum 1st Place
Jessica Cesta
Someone Like You Center Stage Dance Studio Northfield, OH
114.7
630
4
Platinum 1st Place
Kelly Wilson
Bother Class Act Dance Studio Clyde, OH
114.5
489
5
Platinum 1st Place
Brian Slaman
Don Quixote Bedford Dance Academy Temperance, MI
113.9
428
6
Platinum 1st Place
Amara Parseghian
Why Don't You Call Me Anymore Pinnell Dance Centre Gahanna, OH
113.7
50
7
Platinum 1st Place
India Granderson
Birdland Dance Reach Dublin, OH
113.7
144
7
Platinum 1st Place
Breanne Rankin
Ready For Love Bedford Dance Academy Temperance, MI
113.6
129
8
Platinum 1st Place
Carissa Kubitz
Twilight -  - Canal Winchester, OH
113.5
291
9
Platinum 1st Place
Danielle  Waites
Gently Break My Heart Class Act Dance Studio Clyde, OH
113.4
493
10
Platinum 1st Place
Jaimie Johnson
Senior (15 yrs& OverDuet/Trio
Recreational
Jive Talk Eagle Dance Center Galion, OH
110.8
589
1
Gold 1st Place
Tiffeny Bowersock
Hit the Lights Eagle Dance Center Galion, OH
110.6
25
2
Gold 1st Place
Heather Wagner, Tiffeny Bowersock
Sin Wagon Dance Express Zanesville, OH
108.7
29
3
Gold 1st Place
Molly Williams, Kayla Gray, Lacie Patton
Imagine Becky's Studio of Dance Lancaster, OH
107.6
433
4
Silver Award
Jenna Parker, Laura Clift
Competitive
Queen Bee Studio L Dance Centre Warren, 
116.7
535
1
Platinum 1st Place
Marlena Wolfe, Jessica Cesta
Roxanne Showtime Dance Center Middletown, OH
116.4
349
2
Platinum 1st Place
Heather Shaw, Tiffany Carroll
Unwanted Pinnell Dance Centre Gahanna, OH
115.5
57
3
Platinum 1st Place
Sarah Grooms, Jessalyn Gliebe
Express Class Act Dance Studio Clyde, OH
114.8
480
4